Southern 100 Motorcycle Racing

The Friendly Races

Road Racing's Biggest Secret

A+ A A-
2017 Plaque Fund Prize Draw  
The List of Subscribers to the 2017 Southern 100 Plaque Fund  
is listed below: Along with the Ticket Numbers that enter them into  
a free draw for a return Steam Packet Voucher for a Car + 4 people  
The Draw will be held during the Prize Presentation on Thursday Evening
The cost of the plaques are £5 each and each plaque purchased gives  
you entry into the draw plus the complete list of subscribers are included
in the 2017 Race Programme and on the Southern 100 internet site.  
The 2016 Winner of a Car Plus 4 people on the Steam Packet Co.  
was Ticket No 182.  Mr John Cubbon of Ballabeg. Arbory. The  
Runner up winning £50 was Mr George Gunn, South Queensferry Scotland
       
Ticket Plaques Message Town
1 - 4 4 Cath + Ian Kitching Driffield
5- 8 4 Mandy Corrigan + Alf Hartley Moreton
9 1 Mattie Butterly Co. Louth
10 1 T S C Racing Slane
11 -13 2 Steve + Lorraine Lewin Warrington
14 - 17 4 Meryn Thompson Crumlin
18 - 20 2 In Memory of Reg + Louie Gravel Epworth
21 1 Gerry Butterly Dunleer
22- 32 10 Neil Hanson Onchan
33 1 Dandelion Radio Southport
34 - 39 6 Margaret + Reg Read Ramsey
40 - 41 2 Ronnie McAllister Belfast
42 1 Alan + Ros Reid Santon
43 - 48 6 Jan Sidebotham Port St Mary
49 - 50 2 David McIlroy Ballyward
51 -52 2 Roz + John Bate Laxey
53 - 56 4 Dave + Dot Wright Rosyth
57 1 D. Nicholson Castletown
58 - 59 2 Stuart Gale Port Erin
60 -63 4 Janet + Mick Roberts Halifax
64 - 65 2 John Curphey Port Erin
66 - 75 10 Graham Bean Cheadle Hulme
76 - 83 8 Ailsa + the Boys Castletown
84 -85 2 Dorothy Simpson Peel
86 - 89 4 John + Jackie Clague Onchan
90 - 93 4 Peter + Carol Howland Kirk Michael
94  95 2 Jack Ward Lower Foxdale
96 - 101 6 Bradley, Charlotte + Sammy Castletown
102 - 103 2 Bill + Jackie Peacock Gateshead
104 -107 4 Im Memory of Andy Soar Ballabeg
108 -113 6 Catherine + Johnny Colby
114 -115 2 Julie + Paul Lee Hexthorpe, Doncaster
116 - 117 2 Tim Tatman Hexham
118 - 122 5 George Young Stewartstown Co Tyrone
123 - 126 4 Eric Needham/Pat McLoughlin Blackpool
127 -130 4 In Memory of Michael Craig Ronague
131 - 132 2 John Mercel Ballabeg
133 - 136 4 In Memory of Heather Mander Leamington Spa
137 - 146 10 T T R 'Tate' Hitchin
147 1 Kathryn Hastie Currie
148 - 151 4 John Kermeen Ballaugh
152 - 153 2 Martin Donnelly Pershore
154 - 155 2 In Memory of Alan Donnelly Pershore
156 - 159 4 Bob Dowty Douglas
160 1 Jema, Eilidh, Lauren Balerno
161 - 164 4 John and Barbara Walker Badsey Nr Evesham
165 - 168 4 Richard + Patricia Quine Douglas
169 - 170 2 John Coleman plus Richard Beard London
171 - 172 2 Joe + Kath Boyd Ballasalla
173 - 174 2 Helen Gibson Castletown
175 1 Mike Ley Tipton
176 - 177 2 In Memory of Willy Clucas Castletown
178 - 179 2 Steve Gibbs Tewkesbury
180 1 Jerry Brooks Castletown
181 1 Tracey Murphy Milnathort
182-185 4 In Memory of Hoss Clague Douglas
186 - 187 2 Mary Kelly Castletown
188 - 189 2 Herby and Rose Castletown
190 - 193 4 Trevor + Elaine Merriman Castletown
194 - 197 4 Dr David B Stevens M.B.E. Douglas
198 1 Flatcat Racing Dalkeith
199 - 200 2 Allan 'Kipper' Killip Crosby
201 - 207 7 Peter Chadwick Colby
208 - 212 5 Harv + Dorrie Garton Douglas
213 1 Cathy Hebb Wootam
214 1 Charlie + Marie Cope Balerno
215 - 218 4 Shirley Bellerby + Stuart Robinson Seetle
219 - 224 5 Ian Wray Blackpool
225 - 228 4 Paul Kniveton Lezayre
229 - 236 8 Judith, Stephen + Val Douglas
237 - 246 10 June + John Beardmore Stafford
247 - 266 20 In Memory of Glynis Frame and Maisie Mae Ryan St Albans
267 - 268 2 Don Fairbairn Castletown