1993 Race1
Pos Name Year Course Class Machine Town Laps Miles Time Speed
1 Johnny Rea 1993 S.Pkt 1 125/400cc 400 Yamaha Larne 7 29.75 19:13.4 92.85
2 Derek Young 1993 S.Pkt 1 125/400cc 400 Honda Dunmurry 19:14.9 92.73
3 Joey Dunlop 1993 S.Pkt 1 125/400cc 1 125 McMenemy Honda Ballymoney 19:18.0 92.48
4 Denis McCullough 1993 S.Pkt 1 125/400cc 2 125 Neill Honda Banbridge 19:47.8 90.16
5 Glen English 1993 S.Pkt 1 125/400cc 3 125 Honda Hayle 19:48.0 90.15
6 Stanley Rea 1993 S.Pkt 1 125/400cc 125 Honda Muckamore 19:48.6 90.10
7 Bob Jackson 1993 S.Pkt 1 125/400cc 400 Kawasaki Windermere 19:56.9 89.48
8 David MadsenMygdal 1993 S.Pkt 1 125/400cc 400 Honda Douglas 20:10.2 88.49
9 Philip Corlett 1993 S.Pkt 1 125/400cc 125 Honda Douglas 20:12.0 88.36
10 Gary Dynes 1993 S.Pkt 1 125/400cc 125 Honda Craigavon 20:12.3 88.34
11 Decca Kelly 1993 S.Pkt 1 125/400cc 125 Honda Colby 20:58.1 85.12
12 Jimmy Rodgers 1993 S.Pkt 1 125/400cc 125 Honda Newtownards 21:02.0 84.86
13 Alan 'Bud' Jackson 1993 S.Pkt 1 125/400cc 125 Honda Kendal 21:22.9 83.48
14 Dexter Price 1993 S.Pkt 1 125/400cc 400 Kawasaki 21:48.7 81.83
15 David Nobbs 1993 S.Pkt 1 125/400cc 125 Honda Bradford 22:08.8 80.59
NS Andy Coole 1993 S.Pkt 1 125/400cc 125 Honda Ballasalla
NS James Courtney 1993 S.Pkt 1 125/400cc 125 IRM Honda Crumlin
NS Tony Duncan 1993 S.Pkt 1 125/400cc 125 Honda Douglas
NS Robert Dunlop 1993 S.Pkt 1 125/400cc 125 Hymac Honda Ballymoney
NS Alan Graham 1993 S.Pkt 1 125/400cc * 125 Honda Omagh
NS Bob Grant 1993 S.Pkt 1 125/400cc 400 Honda Leuchers
NS Jason Griffiths 1993 S.Pkt 1 125/400cc 400 TBA Pontypool
NS Peter Jaermann 1993 S.Pkt 1 125/400cc 400 Kawasaki Switzerland
NS Herbie Kelly 1993 S.Pkt 1 125/400cc 125 Yamaha Castletown
NS Ian King 1993 S.Pkt 1 125/400cc 400 Harris Honda Belfast
NS Phillip McCallen 1993 S.Pkt 1 125/400cc 400 Castrol Honda Portadown
NS Richard Mortimer 1993 S.Pkt 1 125/400cc 125 Honda Bolton
NS Derek Whalley 1993 S.Pkt 1 125/400cc 125 Honda Ramsey
1993 Race2
Pos Name Year Course Race Class Machine Town Laps Miles Time Speed
1 Jason Griffiths 1993 S.Pkt 2 250/350cc 250 Cowles Yamaha Pontypool 8 34.00 20:47.9 98.08
2 Dave Milling 1993 S.Pkt 2 250/350cc 249 Yamaha St Bees 20:51.1 97.83
3 Bob Jackson 1993 S.Pkt 2 250/350cc 250 Yamaha Windermere 21:05.3 96.73
4 Richard Coates 1993 S.Pkt 2 250/350cc 249 Yamaha Port St Mary 21:12.0 96.22
5 Gary Dynes 1993 S.Pkt 2 250/350cc 250 Moira Honda Craigavon 21:14.2 96.06
6 Denis McCullough 1993 S.Pkt 2 250/350cc 250 AW Honda Banbridge 21:19.3 95.67
7 Gary Radcliffe 1993 S.Pkt 2 250/350cc 250 DTR Yamaha Douglas 21:48.3 93.55
8 Tony Duncan 1993 S.Pkt 2 250/350cc 249 Yamaha Douglas 21:49.4 93.47
9 Steve Lord 1993 S.Pkt 2 250/350cc 249 Yamaha Tromode 23:10.9 88.00
10 Tony Russell 1993 S.Pkt 2 250/350cc 1 350 Yamaha Stroud 7
11 Herbie Kelly 1993 S.Pkt 2 250/350cc 250 Yamaha Castletown
NS James Courtney 1993 S.Pkt 2 250/350cc 250 IRM Honda Crumlin
NS Robert Dunlop 1993 S.Pkt 2 250/350cc 250 O'Kane Yamaha Ballymoney
NS Bob Grant 1993 S.Pkt 2 250/350cc 250 Double M Yam Leuchers
NS Ian Lougher 1993 S.Pkt 2 250/350cc 247 Scania Yamaha Rhoose
NS Phillip McCallen 1993 S.Pkt 2 250/350cc 250 Castrol Honda Portadown
NS Stanley Rea 1993 S.Pkt 2 250/350cc 250 Honda Muckamore
NS Derek Young 1993 S.Pkt 2 250/350cc 250 Honda Dunmurry
R Joey Dunlop 1993 S.Pkt 2 250/350cc 250 Castrol Honda Ballymoney
R Decca Kelly 1993 S.Pkt 2 250/350cc 250 Yamaha Colby
1993 Race3
Pos Name Year Course Class Machine Town Laps Miles Time Speed
1 Jason Griffiths 1993 S.Pkt 3 1000cc 750 Bob Heath Honda Pontypool 8 34.00 20:10.7 101.1
2 Derek Young 1993 S.Pkt 3 1000cc 750 Honda Dunmurry 20:29.7 99.53
3 Gary Radcliffe 1993 S.Pkt 3 1000cc 750 DTR Honda Douglas 20:37.2 98.93
4 Paul Hunt 1993 S.Pkt 3 1000cc 750 Yamaha Braddan 20:37.3 98.92
5 Chris Day 1993 S.Pkt 3 1000cc 750 Honda Preston 20:42.0 98.55
6 Bob Jackson 1993 S.Pkt 3 1000cc 750 Honda Windermere 20:46.4 98.20
7 Dave Milling 1993 S.Pkt 3 1000cc 301 Yamaha St Bees 20:52.4 97.73
8 David MadsenMygdal 1993 S.Pkt 3 1000cc 750 Honda Douglas 20:59.8 97.16
9 David Black 1993 S.Pkt 3 1000cc 750 Kawasaki Douglas 21:00.8 97.08
10 Philip Corlett 1993 S.Pkt 3 1000cc 750 Honda Douglas 21:06.4 96.65
11 Phil Gilmour 1993 S.Pkt 3 1000cc 748 Honda Douglas 22:50.4 93.40
12 Dexter Price 1993 S.Pkt 3 1000cc 600 Kawasaki 7
NS Joey Dunlop 1993 S.Pkt 3 1000cc 750 Castrol Honda Ballymoney
NS Bob Grant 1993 S.Pkt 3 1000cc 600 Honda Leuchers
NS Rob I'Anson 1993 S.Pkt 3 1000cc * 600 Halltech Honda Ripon
NS Peter Jaermann 1993 S.Pkt 3 1000cc 1000 Moto Guzzi Switzerland
NS Ashley Law 1993 S.Pkt 3 1000cc * 600 Halltech Honda Doncaster
NS Derek Lloyd 1993 S.Pkt 3 1000cc * 748 Honda Warwick
NS Patrick Martin 1993 S.Pkt 3 1000cc 1000 Yamaha Onchan
NS Phillip McCallen 1993 S.Pkt 3 1000cc 750 Castrol Honda Portadown
NS Paul Orritt 1993 S.Pkt 3 1000cc 750 Yamaha Ormskirk
NS Chris Richardson 1993 S.Pkt 3 1000cc 200 AW Honda Dundonald
NS Brian Venables 1993 S.Pkt 3 1000cc 750 Honda Union Mills
R Ian King 1993 S.Pkt 3 1000cc 600 Pirelli Honda Belfast
R Tim Leech 1993 S.Pkt 3 1000cc 750 Kawasaki Tarporley
R Johnny Rea 1993 S.Pkt 3 1000cc Yamaha Larne
R Ralph Sutcliffe 1993 S.Pkt 3 1000cc Aldridge Kawasaki Onchan