1995 Race1
Pos Name Year Course Class Machine Town Laps Miles Time Speed
1 Bob Jackson 1995 S.Pkt 1 Single/ 125cc 1 800 MHD Windermere 9 38.25 24:44.6 92.75
2 Denis McCullough 1995 S.Pkt 1 Single/ 125cc 1 125 Neill Honda Banbridge 24:50.3 92.39
3 Joey Dunlop 1995 S.Pkt 1 Single/ 125cc 2 125 McMenemy Honda Ballymoney 24:57.2 91.97
4 Gary Radcliffe 1995 S.Pkt 1 Single/ 125cc 2 600 DTR Yamaha Douglas 24:57.8 91.93
5 Derek Young 1995 S.Pkt 1 Single/ 125cc 3 680 Taylor Honda Lisburn 25:47.1 89.00
6 Owen McNally 1995 S.Pkt 1 Single/ 125cc 3 125 Yamaha Coleraine 25:48.4 88.93
7 Alan 'Bud' Jackson 1995 S.Pkt 1 Single/ 125cc 125 Honda Kendal 26:35.7 86.29
8 Martin Loicht 1995 S.Pkt 1 Single/ 125cc 125 Honda Austria 26:59.8 85.01
9 David Nobbs 1995 S.Pkt 1 Single/ 125cc 125 Honda Bradford 27:38.0 83.05
10 Gavin Lee 1995 S.Pkt 1 Single/ 125cc 500 Gilera Southampton 8
NS Ross Barker 1995 S.Pkt 1 Single/ 125cc 125 Honda Switzerland
NS Simon Beck 1995 S.Pkt 1 Single/ 125cc 701 Rumi Honda Preston
NS Mark Daynes 1995 S.Pkt 1 Single/ 125cc 750 Tigcraft
R James Courtney 1995 S.Pkt 1 Single/ 125cc 125 IRM Honda Crumlin
R Mike Dunn 1995 S.Pkt 1 Single/ 125cc 125 Honda Santon
R Glen English 1995 S.Pkt 1 Single/ 125cc 125 Honda Hayle
R Ian Lougher 1995 S.Pkt 1 Single/ 125cc 125 Aprilia Rhoose
R Jimmy Rodgers 1995 S.Pkt 1 Single/ 125cc 125 Honda Killinchy
R Bob Jackson 1995 S.Pkt 1 Single/ 125cc 125 Honda Markgate
1995 Race2
Pos Name Year Course Class Machine Town Laps Miles Time Speed
1 Joey Dunlop 1995 S.Pkt 2 175/400cc 250 Castrol Honda Ballymoney 9 38.25 23:11.3 98.97
2 James Courtney 1995 S.Pkt 2 175/400cc 250 IRM Honda Crumlin 23:23.9 98.08
3 Gavin Lee 1995 S.Pkt 2 175/400cc 250 Yamaha Southampton 23:35.9 97.25
4 Denis McCullough 1995 S.Pkt 2 175/400cc 250 AW Honda Banbridge 23:41.3 96.88
5 Bob Jackson 1995 S.Pkt 2 175/400cc 250 Manton Yamaha Windermere 23:58.5 95.72
6 Richard Coates 1995 S.Pkt 2 175/400cc 247 Yamaha Port Erin 24:09.5 94.99
7 Tony Duncan 1995 S.Pkt 2 175/400cc 249 Pergola Yamaha Douglas 24:35.0 93.35
8 Dave Leach 1995 S.Pkt 2 175/400cc 400 Yamaha Katesbridge 24:55.5 92.07
9 Tommy Diver 1995 S.Pkt 2 175/400cc 250 Yamaha NI 25:13.6 90.97
10 Richard Quayle 1995 S.Pkt 2 175/400cc * 250 Yamaha Colby 25:59.4 88.30
11 Peter Jaermann 1995 S.Pkt 2 175/400cc 400 Kawasaki Switzerland 8
12 Herbie Kelly 1995 S.Pkt 2 175/400cc 250 Yamaha Castletown
NS Richard Bairstow 1995 S.Pkt 2 175/400cc 399 Yamaha Douglas
NS Jason Griffiths 1995 S.Pkt 2 175/400cc 250 Yamaha Pontypool
NS Decca Kelly 1995 S.Pkt 2 175/400cc 250 Yamaha Colby
NS David MadsenMygdal 1995 S.Pkt 2 175/400cc 250 Honda Douglas
NS Gary Radcliffe 1995 S.Pkt 2 175/400cc 250 DTR Yamaha Douglas
R Ross Barker 1995 S.Pkt 2 175/400cc 400 Kawasaki Switzerland
R Trevor Keys 1995 S.Pkt 2 175/400cc 350 Yamaha NI
R Mark Kneen 1995 S.Pkt 2 175/400cc 250 Swift Yamaha Douglas
R Gary Linham 1995 S.Pkt 2 175/400cc * 250 Yamaha Street
R Ian Lougher 1995 S.Pkt 2 175/400cc 250 Honda Rhoose
R Lee Pullan 1995 S.Pkt 2 175/400cc 250 Manton Yamaha Douglas
R Barry Wood 1995 S.Pkt 2 175/400cc 249 Yamaha Willaston
1995 Race3
Name Year Course Class Pos Machine Town Laps Miles Time Speed
Brian Appleton 1995 S.Pkt 3 1000cc Race Abd 750 Yamaha Peel
Ross Barker 1995 S.Pkt 3 1000cc Race Abd 600 Honda Switzerland
Simon Beck 1995 S.Pkt 3 1000cc Race Abd 926 Peachurst Ducati Preston
Bruce Black 1995 S.Pkt 3 1000cc Race Abd * 598 Kawasaki Laxey
David Black 1995 S.Pkt 3 1000cc Race Abd 750 Kawasaki Douglas
James Courtney 1995 S.Pkt 3 1000cc Race Abd 600 Harris Honda Crumlin
Chris Day 1995 S.Pkt 3 1000cc Race Abd 750 Kawasaki Preston
Paul Dedman 1995 S.Pkt 3 1000cc Race Abd * 600 S&S Kawasaki Castletown
Joey Dunlop 1995 S.Pkt 3 1000cc Race Abd 750 Castrol Honda Ballymoney
Marc Flynn 1995 S.Pkt 3 1000cc Race Abd 750 Honda Egremont
Paul Hunt 1995 S.Pkt 3 1000cc Race Abd 750 Yamaha Braddan
Bob Jackson 1995 S.Pkt 3 1000cc Race Abd 750 McAdoo Kawasaki Windermere
Peter Jaermann 1995 S.Pkt 3 1000cc Race Abd 600 Honda Switzerland
Nick Jefferies 1995 S.Pkt 3 1000cc Race Abd * 955 Sports Ducati Bradford
Dave Leach 1995 S.Pkt 3 1000cc Race Abd 750 Yamaha Katesbridge
Tim Leech 1995 S.Pkt 3 1000cc Race Abd 750 Kawasaki Kelsall
Gary Linham 1995 S.Pkt 3 1000cc Race Abd * 750 Harris Street
Ian Lougher 1995 S.Pkt 3 1000cc Race Abd 600 Honda Rhoose
David MadsenMygdal 1995 S.Pkt 3 1000cc Race Abd 750 Honda Douglas
Lee Pullan 1995 S.Pkt 3 1000cc Race Abd 750 Manton Kawasaki Douglas
Gary Radcliffe 1995 S.Pkt 3 1000cc Race Abd 750 Honda Douglas
Mark Robinson 1995 S.Pkt 3 1000cc Race Abd 600 Honda Penrith
Steve Ward 1995 S.Pkt 3 1000cc Race Abd * 600 Honda Thorne
Robbie Watterson 1995 S.Pkt 3 1000cc Race Abd * 600 Yamaha Douglas